Monday’s Scores

Sports

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 51, Arcola 38

Aledo (Mercer County) 61, Galva 46

Andrew 46, Lemont 35

Annawan 61, Princeville 48

Antioch 48, Richmond-Burton 19

Armstrong 46, Westville 21

Beecher 39, Gardner-South Wilmington 28

Belleville West 62, Granite City 34

Belvidere 46, Woodstock 40

Bensenville (Fenton) 47, West Chicago 40

Benton 37, Fairfield 25

Bloomington Central Catholic 76, Rantoul 44

Breese Mater Dei 40, Bethalto Civic Memorial 34

Bureau Valley 59, St. Bede 51

Cairo 65, Cobden 29

Carlyle 53, Pinckneyville 47

Carmi White County 30, Wayne City 29

Carterville 48, Hamilton County 44

Cary-Grove 43, Dundee-Crown 41

Catlin (Salt Fork) 37, BHRA 29

Cerro Gordo 58, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 26

Chicago (Christ the King) 53, Walther Christian Academy 34

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 50, Kelly 48

Chicago (Lane) 50, Hyde Park 49

Christopher 33, Marissa/Coulterville 23

Cissna Park 65, Watseka (coop) 44

Coal City 68, Lisle 50

Collinsville 55, Jerseyville Jersey 48

Columbia 71, Triad 65, 2OT

Crystal Lake Central 56, Algonquin (Jacobs) 37

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 62, Midwest Central 40

Deerfield 74, St. Viator 38

Dixon 49, Rockford Christian 33

Dupo 58, Waterloo Gibault 51

Effingham St. Anthony 57, Tuscola 37

Eisenhower 64, Charleston 14

Erie-Prophetstown 39, Riverdale 25

Eureka 47, Illini Bluffs 42

Fieldcrest 52, Illinois Valley Central 19

Fithian Oakwood 67, Danville Schlarman 17

Gillespie 45, North-Mac 41

Glenbard East 49, Elgin 14

Glenbard South 57, Streamwood 24

Grant Park 44, Cullom Tri-Point 21

Greenville 61, Vandalia 46

Hall 51, Kewanee 47

Hampshire 60, Prairie Ridge 49

Hillsboro 64, Pana 55

Hinckley-Big Rock 64, Indian Creek 24

Hoopeston 61, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32

Hope Academy 55, Cristo Rey 18

Huntley 68, Burlington Central 39

Joliet Catholic 57, St. Francis 51

Joliet West 65, Aurora (West Aurora) 50

Kankakee Grace Christian 36, Clifton Central 34

Kenwood 70, Northside Prep 30

Kirkland Hiawatha def. LaMoille, forfeit

Lake Forest 46, Grant 27

Lake Zurich 47, Waukegan 29

Larkin 61, Bartlett 42

Lawrenceville 49, Red Hill 33

Lewistown 67, Farmington 36

Libertyville 50, Carmel 47

Macomb 44, Illini West (Carthage) 24

Marengo 55, Grayslake North 45

Maroa-Forsyth 59, Auburn 58

Mascoutah 37, Carbondale 27

McGivney Catholic High School 62, Altamont 37

McHenry 51, Crystal Lake South 43

Mississippi Valley Christian 42, Academy 27

Monmouth-Roseville 60, Orion 27

Morrison 63, Rockridge 32

Mt. Pulaski 72, Tri-Valley 62

Mt. Zion 52, Sullivan 37

Mundelein 42, Grayslake Central 35

Nazareth 62, Chicago (Jones) 20

Neoga 53, Teutopolis 47

Newark 59, Earlville 35

Newton 50, OPH 22

Nokomis 60, South County 42

North Clay 65, Robinson 55

Oak Lawn Richards 48, Chicago Ag Science 26

Okawville 39, Breese Central 36

Olney (Richland County) 38, Centralia 30

Oneida (ROWVA) 60, Biggsville West Central 52

Ottawa Marquette 74, Flanagan-Cornell/Woodland (FCW) 41

Paris 60, Mattoon 46

Parkview Christian Academy 49, Heritage 37

Peoria Heights (Quest) 36, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 33

Peotone 57, Wilmington 33

Petersburg PORTA 42, Athens 29

Princeton 57, Sterling Newman 36

Raymond Lincolnwood 46, Madison 27

Red Bud 44, New Athens 39

Reed-Custer 35, Streator 18

River Ridge 60, West Carroll 25

Roanoke-Benson 44, El Paso-Gridley 29

Roxana 45, Maryville Christian 38

Serena 51, Aurora Math-Science 7

Skokie (Ida Crown) 64, Josephinum 13

Springfield 57, Champaign Central 53

Springfield Calvary 54, Sangamon Valley 45

Springfield Lutheran 54, Buffalo Tri-City 45

St. Joseph-Ogden 39, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23

Stanford Olympia 58, Illini Central 37

Stark County 56, Monmouth United 51, OT

Staunton 48, Carlinville 38

Steeleville 47, Elverado/Zeigler-Royalton 43

Stillman Valley 49, Polo 19

Tolono Unity 58, Monticello 37

Tremont 64, Havana 42

Trenton Wesclin 45, East Alton-Wood River 43

Urbana University 42, Momence 16

Valmeyer 42, Hancock, Mo. 32

Waterloo 55, Freeburg 48

Wauconda 45, Warren 42

Wauconda 45, Warren Township 42

West Frankfort 65, Century 28

Wethersfield 55, AlWood-Cambridge 25

Winchester (West Central) 55, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 37

Woodlawn 67, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 37

Woodstock Marian 56, Westlake 40

York 57, Hinsdale South 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/