Saturday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Agape Christian 54, Cobden 48

Alden-Hebron 66, Leland 45

Antioch 67, Round Lake 24

Athens 54, Buffalo Tri-City 39

Augusta Southeastern 41, Elsberry, Mo. 35

Aurora Central Catholic 58, Aurora Math-Science 41

BHRA 40, Catlin (Salt Fork) 35

Barrington 58, Streamwood 23

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 60, Hazelwood Central, Mo. 56

Belleville East 57, Belleville West 52

Benton 76, Mounds Meridian 68

Bluford Webber 56, Waltonville 46

Bremen 68, Southland 49

Brother Rice 64, Rolling Meadows 59

Burlington Central 75, South Elgin 45

Carlyle 46, Roxana 40

Carmi White County 70, Ev. Day, Ind. 43

Carterville 55, Graves Co., Ky. 54

Casey-Westfield 48, Paris 35

Centralia Christ Our Rock 68, Cisne 33

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 50, Villa Grove/Heritage 42

Chaminade, Mo. 72, Curie 53

Champaign Central 49, Madison 38

Champaign Central 59, Effingham 55, OT

Charleston 69, Rantoul 53

Charleston, Mo. 70, Massac County 55

Chicago (Clark) 70, Dunbar 57

Chicago (Comer) 60, Crete-Monee 48

Chicago (Intrinsic-Downtown) 55, Chicago (Intrinsic) 48

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 82, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon, Wis. 76

Chicago CICS-Longwood 58, Harlan 35

Colfax Ridgeview 54, Tri-Valley 46

Collinsville 60, McCluer, Mo. 24

Cumberland 47, Arcola 41

Danville, Iowa 54, Biggsville West Central 32

DeKalb 69, Rockford Auburn 43

Downers North 48, Bolingbrook 38

Dunlap 70, Pekin 61

East St. Louis 49, Mount Vernon 44

Edwards County 59, OPH 24

Effingham 48, Salem 47

Eldorado 55, Du Quoin 45

Elk Grove 80, Mather 42

Evergreen Park 53, St. Francis de Sales 45

Fairfield 55, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 49

Farragut 58, Chicago (Christ the King) 49

Fithian Oakwood 48, Hoopeston 42

Flora 50, North Clay 26

Forreston 48, Oregon 46

Fort Campbell, Ky. 70, Century 46

Francis Parker 73, Thornridge 65

Freeburg 66, Steeleville 45

Freeport 80, Rock Falls 39

Fulton 76, Riverdale 51

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 37, Westville 36

Glenbrook North 92, Yorkville Christian 44

Glenbrook South 85, Leo 52

Grayslake North 73, North Chicago 48

Greenville 81, Taylorville 69

Hamilton County 63, Sesser-Valier 45

Hamilton County 65, Mounds Meridian 61

Harvest Christian Academy 69, Richmond-Burton 47

Harvey Thornton 53, Thornton Fractional South 45

Herscher 36, Watseka (coop) 35

Highland 48, Okawville 36

Hillcrest 69, Oswego East 60

Hinckley-Big Rock 38, Winnebago 36

Hinsdale Central 54, Batavia 49

Homewood-Flossmoor 70, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 69, OT

Hope Academy 61, Woodstock Marian 53

Huntley 62, Rockford Boylan 48

Illini Bluffs 60, Bogan 47

Indian Creek 62, Westminster Christian 40

Johnston City 49, Anna-Jonesboro 42

Joliet Catholic 81, Plainfield Central 72

Joliet West 61, Whitney Young 59

Joppa-Maple Grove 68, Dongola 47

Kaneland 62, La Salle-Peru 52

Kankakee (McNamara) 64, Cissna Park 29

Kankakee 60, Von Steuben 25

Knoxville 41, Farmington 39

Lake Park 54, Bloomington 48

Lakes Community 57, Grant 52, OT

Lawrenceville 58, Robinson 56, OT

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 55, Alton 49

Lincoln 35, Rock Island 30

Lincoln Park 50, St. Laurence 45

Lincoln Way Central 50, Chicago Vocational 27

Lincoln-Way East 57, Chicago Marshall 55

Lisle (Benet Academy) 67, Kenwood 53

Lisle 40, Latin 38

Lockport 51, Plainfield North 48

Lovejoy 69, Waterloo 45

Lowpoint-Washburn 47, Henry 45

Lyons 75, Proviso East 71

Maine South 53, Buffalo Grove 38

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 48, Danville 27

Marion 49, KIPP Indy Legacy, Ind. 19

Marmion 55, Aurora Christian 33

Maroa-Forsyth 69, Macon Meridian 60

Mascoutah 64, Breese Mater Dei 47

Metamora 58, Peoria Manual 40

Metamora 61, South County, Va. 59

Metea Valley 57, Aurora (West Aurora) 44

Metro-East Lutheran 45, Brentwood, Mo. 40

Milford 71, Chrisman 43

Morrison 67, Rock Island Alleman 49

Morton 64, Canton 29

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 66, Carrollton 38

Mt. Zion 64, Tolono Unity 49

Murphysboro 43, Trico 35

Nashville 44, Breese Central 38

Newton 57, Mt. Carmel 55, OT

Nicolet, Wis. 60, Urbana 53

Niles West 53, Hoffman Estates 46

Nokomis 56, Mattoon 38

North Shore Country Day 78, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 51

Northridge Prep 74, Elgin Academy 62

O’Fallon 71, Normal West 53

Oak Forest 54, Morris 45

Okaw Valley 73, Argenta-Oreana 70

Olney (Richland County) 63, Marshall 31

Ottawa Marquette 78, Somonauk 47

Palatine 62, Mundelein 33

Pecatonica 74, Lena-Winslow 52

Peoria Manual 83, Bogan 54

Pinckneyville 51, Benton 46

Pinckneyville 64, Vandalia 46

Pleasant Plains 53, Rochester 48

Princeton 58, Ottawa 38

Prospect 41, Stevenson 40

Reed-Custer 66, Hall 34

Rockford Christian 63, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 52

Salem 53, Madison 44

Schaumburg 45, Westinghouse 39

Senn 59, Chicago ( SSICP) 55

Shawnee 51, Tamms (Egyptian) 34

Simeon 67, Moline 66

South Beloit 51, Scales Mound 47

Sparta 63, Red Bud 56, OT

St. Joseph-Ogden 61, Effingham St. Anthony 38

St. Rita 64, Real Salt Lake, Utah 61

Staley, Mo. 58, Quincy 38

Sterling Newman 76, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, Iowa 46

Stillman Valley 59, Mendota 57

Streator 75, Rochelle 69

Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 52, Arthur Christian 42

Taft 38, Loyola 36

Teutopolis 60, Fairbury Prairie Central 35

Thornton Fractional North 46, Carbondale 44

Thornwood 92, Epic Academy Charter 47

Tinley Park 77, Fenger 65

Triad 58, Bethalto Civic Memorial 40

Tuscola 58, Danville Schlarman 11

Vandalia 46, Sesser-Valier 42

Vienna 61, Goreville 50

Walther Christian Academy 59, Illinois Lutheran 26

Warren 62, Amboy 33

Wayne City 69, Grayville 55

Wells 65, Providence-St. Mel 26

West Carroll 64, Byron 45

West Chicago 42, Addison Trail 40

Westmont 65, Wilmington 56

Wheaton Warrenville South 77, Larkin 43

Wheeling 55, Maine West 53

Willowbrook 88, Glenbard East 63

Winter Haven, Fla. 62, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 53

York 63, St. Charles East 57

Zeigler-Royalton 72, Elverado 60

Culver Academy Tournament=

First Round=

Ft. Wayne Canterbury, Ind. 56, L.F. Academy 44

Third Place=

L.F. Academy 68, Lighthouse CPA, Ind. 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/