Thursday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academy Park 46, Penn Wood 43

Alliance Christian 51, New Covenant Christian 48

Athens 63, Sayre Area 53

Bangor 50, Southern Lehigh 40

Bellefonte 55, Huntingdon 43

Benjamin Franklin 73, Philadelphia Military Academy at Elverson 42

Berks Catholic 49, West Lawn Wilson 44

Blacklick Valley 55, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 49

Carlynton 52, Central Valley 41

Central Bucks South 62, Pennsbury 51

Chester 77, Chichester 74

Coatesville 52, Downingtown West 46

Cocalico 54, Northern Lebanon 41

Conemaugh Valley 71, Turkeyfoot Valley 44

Constitution 76, Overbrook 65

Crestwood 50, Wilkes-Barre Area 42

Dallas 59, Hazleton Area 37

Dobbins/Randolph 66, Rush 47

Donegal 51, Lancaster Catholic 24

East Juniata 65, Upper Dauphin 30

Engineering And Science 60, Central Martinsburg 46

Engineering And Science 60, Philadelphia Central 46

Fels 67, Kensington 30

Fleetwood 74, Tulpehocken 35

Frankford 40, Palumbo 36

Franklin Learning Center 60, Hardy Williams 54

Franklin Towne Charter 63, SLA Beeber 26

GAMP 50, KIPP Dubois 42

Galeton 67, Oswayo 53

Greenwood 71, St. Joseph’s Catholic 56

Hanover Area 60, Lake-Lehman 45

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 59, Camp Hill 54

Holy Redeemer 57, Nanticoke Area 51

Imhotep Charter 62, Universal Audenried Charter School 32

International Christian 72, Kimberton Waldorf School 29

Jefferson-Morgan 49, Brownsville 37

Jim Thorpe 52, Lehighton 51, 2OT

Juniata 46, Newport 31

Lampeter-Strasburg 51, ELCO 36

Lower Merion 63, Penncrest 57

MaST II Community Charter 45, Parkway Center City 41

McKeesport 64, Steel Valley 57

Millersburg 57, Line Mountain 42

Monessen 57, East Allegheny 41

North Penn 82, Harry S. Truman 45

North Star 62, Meyersdale 27

Notre Dame – Green Pond 74, Palmerton 66

Olney Charter 67, Masterman 18

Otto-Eldred 63, Port Allegany 35

Oxford 42, Kennett 41

Pen Argyl 35, Catasauqua 29

Penn Treaty 67, Mastbaum 44

Perkiomen Valley 73, Pottstown 69

Philadelphia Academy Charter 52, Parkway West 37

Philadelphia George Washington 81, School of the Future 44

Philadelphia Northeast 61, Paul Robeson 48

Pittston Area 44, Wyoming Valley West 25

Radnor 61, Upper Darby 33

Reading 80, Conrad Weiser 41

Redbank Valley 44, Clarion Area 38

SLA Beeber 77, Sayre 41

Saucon Valley 67, Northern Lehigh 33

South Williamsport 67, Northumberland Christian 53

Springfield 47, Conestoga 30

Strawberry Mansion 35, Tacony Academy 32

Summit Academy 75, Apollo-Ridge 23

Swenson 49, Parkway Northwest 42

The City School 46, Pine Forge 34

Tunkhannock 77, Berwick 62

Unionville 66, Lancaster Mennonite 31

Upper Merion 70, Methacton 53

Vaux Big Picture 86, Freire Charter 52

West Chester East 67, West Chester Henderson 42

West Philadelphia 83, Bartram 37

Wilson 73, Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg 70

Wyoming Area 59, Wyoming Seminary 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro, ppd. to Jan 28th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/