Tuesday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 56, Hampshire 42

Altamont 72, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 46

Andrew 68, Lincoln Way West 49

Annawan 60, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 39

Bernards, N.J. 81, Belvidere 48

Blue Island Eisenhower 74, Argo 69

Bolingbrook 71, Lincoln-Way East 61

Bowen 83, Chicago (Military Academy-Bronzeville) 24

Bradley-Bourbonnais 54, Stagg 51

Brother Rice 49, Marist 48

Burlington Central 75, Crystal Lake South 54

Byron 67, Orangeville 28

Casey-Westfield 60, Olney (Richland County) 56

Centralia 78, Cairo 25

Chatham Glenwood 63, Springfield Southeast 47

Chicago (Butler) 66, Chicago (Comer) 59

Chicago (Carver Military) 48, Epic Academy Charter 24

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 58, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 52

Chicago Ag Science 68, Chicago ( SSICP) 14

Chicago Washington 53, Hirsch 44

Coal City 46, Peotone 39

Columbia 64, Carlyle 51

Decatur MacArthur 79, Springfield 45

Dunbar 67, Hubbard 42

Earlville 83, Leland 20

Edwardsville 75, Cahokia 43

Eldorado 48, Anna-Jonesboro 34

Fairbury Prairie Central 57, St. Joseph-Ogden 44

Farmington 57, Peoria Heights (Quest) 37

Gilman Iroquois West 55, Gardner-South Wilmington 50

Greenville 58, Litchfield 48

Hall 46, St. Bede 43

Hancock 30, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 14

Harrisburg 56, Fairfield 55

Harvest Christian Academy 75, Alden-Hebron 54

Herrin 70, West Frankfort 44

Hillcrest 57, Lemont 39

Hinckley-Big Rock 67, Indian Creek 40

Hinsdale Central 53, Glenbard West 39

Jacksonville Routt 50, Griggsville-Perry 37

Julian 55, Chicago (Goode) 23

Kenwood 89, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 55

Larkin 82, Glenbard East 52

Lincoln 58, Bloomington 53

Lisle (Benet Academy) 61, St. Viator 48

Lisle 65, Streator 59

Lockport 53, Sandburg 43

Lovejoy 53, Murphysboro 52

Loyola 41, Montini 24

Massac County 78, Century 31

Mendota 72, Bureau Valley 58

Momence 60, Donovan 53

Mooseheart 68, Westminster Christian 48

Morton 75, Galesburg 61

Nokomis 60, McGivney Catholic High School 47

North Shore Country Day 79, Morgan Park Academy 35

OPH 66, Union (Dugger), Ind. 58, OT

Oak Lawn Community 64, Thornton Fractional South 58

Ottawa Marquette 75, Lowpoint-Washburn 42

Pecatonica 70, Durand 44

Phillips 74, Brooks Academy 48

Pleasant Plains 49, Winchester (West Central) 47

Pope County 69, Carrier Mills 47

Princeton 60, Dixon 52

Proviso East 76, Leyden 65

Richwoods 51, Pekin 43

Rockridge 61, Orion 32

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 73, Eisenhower 58

Sandwich 52, Sycamore 42

St. Anne 72, Watseka (coop) 33

St. Rita 58, De La Salle 45

Steinmetz 51, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 36

Sterling Newman 54, Kewanee 45

Tinley Park 71, Reavis 59

Tolono Unity 43, Champaign St. Thomas More 36

Tuscola 85, Warrensburg-Latham 33

Waltonville 64, Wayne City 58

Washington 52, Mahomet-Seymour 47, 2OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/