Friday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alton Marquette 73, McGivney Catholic High School 51

Amundsen 70, Foreman 16

Andrew 57, Lincoln Way Central 45

Aurora (East) 62, West Chicago 35

Aurora (West Aurora) 77, Joliet Central 45

Beecher 79, Momence 36

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 67, Addison Trail 42

Bolingbrook 76, Homewood-Flossmoor 71

Bradley-Bourbonnais 47, Lockport 38

Breese Central 61, Salem 22

Brother Rice 54, Fenwick 40

Centralia Christ Our Rock 69, Bunker Hill 39

Champaign St. Thomas More 54, Illinois Valley Central 43

Chicago ( SSICP) 70, Chicago (Noble/Mansueto) 22

Chicago (Jones) 54, Collins Academy 31

Chicago Academy 48, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 41

Chicago Little Village 100, Spry Community 11

Chicago Roosevelt 77, Chicago (Marine) 53

Columbia 81, East Alton-Wood River 36

De La Salle 64, Montini 47

DeKalb 63, Woodstock Marian 57

DePaul College Prep 51, Leo 28

Decatur St. Teresa 73, Macon Meridian 60

Dixon 58, Sherrard 50

Dwight 51, Woodland 40

Eagle Ridge Christian, Mo. 64, Tamms (Egyptian) 42

Eisenhower 38, Springfield 35

Evansville Christian, Ind. 75, Springfield Southeast 61

Fairbury Prairie Central 65, Rantoul 49

Glenbrook South 65, Evanston Township 58

Harvest Christian Academy 60, Mooseheart 29

Heritage 66, Lake County Baptist 21

Illini West (Carthage) 54, Mendon Unity 36

Kaneland 62, Sandwich 53

Kankakee 79, Rich Township 59

Kewanee 63, Hall 53

Lincoln-Way East 68, Sandburg 50

Manley 69, Chicago Phoenix Academy 54

Manteno 59, Herscher 38

Mather 62, Chicago Sullivan 31

Metamora 62, Dunlap 54

Monmouth-Roseville 54, Orion 42

Morton 54, Washington 43

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 88, Payson Seymour 70

N. Central (Farmersburg), Ind. 37, Paris 36

Niles North 71, Maine East 56

Norris City (NCOE) 61, Carrier Mills 43

Orr 69, North Lawndale 58

Oswego East 72, Joliet West 59

Ottawa 61, Plano 52

Ottawa Marquette 50, Seneca 46

Pana 60, Carlyle 48

Payton 43, Chicago Marshall 42

Peoria (H.S.) 81, Bloomington 57

Plainfield East 50, Minooka 26

Plainfield East 59, Minooka 37

Pontiac 75, St. Joseph-Ogden 61

Princeton 65, Sterling Newman 50

Quincy 76, Galesburg 31

Quincy Notre Dame 38, Nazareth 36

Red Bud 38, Okawville 27

Robinson 71, Evansville Bosse, Ind. 68

Rock Falls 71, Mendota 58

Rock Island 64, Sterling 63, OT

Rockridge 63, Morrison 29

Romeoville 61, Plainfield North 51

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 60, Jacksonville 37

Schurz 61, Northside Prep 58

Senn 48, Taft 42

Serena 74, LaMoille 35

Shepard 52, Argo 49

St. Bede 54, Bureau Valley 51

St. Edward 58, Westmont 34

St. Rita 60, Bartlett 42

St. Viator 56, St. Patrick 32

Steeleville 60, Lebanon 28

Steinmetz 41, Chicago (Disney II) 21

Thornwood 75, Harlan 35

Tinley Park 71, Oak Lawn Richards 64

Tolono Unity 58, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22

Tremont 77, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 47

United Township High School 86, Geneseo 35

Vincennes Rivet, Ind. 53, OPH 37

Westinghouse 57, Chicago (Lane) 55

Whitney Young 70, Prosser 39

Yorkville 56, Plainfield Central 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/