Thursday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A. Philip Randolph Career and Technical High School 59, Swenson 43

Abington 53, West Chester East 51

Archbishop Wood 57, Devon Preparatory School 50

Bald Eagle Area 48, Huntingdon 45

Bangor 59, Salisbury 28

Barrack Hebrew 39, Pine Forge 30

Benjamin Franklin 92, TECH Freire Charter 84

Blue Mountain 70, Tamaqua 63

Calvary Christian 44, King’s Christian, N.J. 40

Central Bucks East 52, Pennsbury 51

Clearfield 55, Penns Valley 26

Constitution 68, Sankofa Freedom 62

Corry 53, Fort Leboeuf 48

Cranberry 68, Union 55

Dobbins 86, Parkway Center City 34

Downingtown West 76, Downingtown East 59

Edison 59, Bodine 56

Erie 75, Warren 62

Faith Christian Academy 71, Roberto Clemente Charter 44

Franklin Towne Charter 67, Rush 34

Governor Mifflin 51, Conrad Weiser 49

Great Valley 50, Oxford 35

Greenwood 53, Line Mountain 26

Hempfield 59, Lebanon 35

Hollidaysburg 65, Philipsburg-Osceola 51

Holy Ghost Prep 64, Delaware County Christian School 45

Imhotep Charter 68, West Philadelphia 50

Kensington 64, Nueva Esperanza 29

Lancaster Country Day 68, Pequea Valley 44

Lancaster McCaskey 51, Cedar Crest 49

Latin Charter 70, Martin Luther King 51

Lehighton 53, Panther Valley 48

Lourdes Regional 77, Weatherly 51

Lower Merion 84, Strath Haven 30

Manheim Township 71, Penn Manor 63, 3OT

Marian Catholic 47, Minersville 43

Mariana Bracetti 61, Science Leadership Center City 45

Maritime Academy 86, Hill-Freedman 65

Mastery Charter North 60, Gratz 51

Methacton 51, Boyertown 35

Mifflinburg 52, Juniata 40

Morgantown Christian, W.Va. 58, Blair County Christian School 19

Neumann 87, Benton 32

Norristown 65, Owen J Roberts 54

North Schuylkill 52, Pottsville 49

North Star 59, Shanksville-Stoneycreek 34

Northern Cambria 46, Homer-Center 36

Notre Dame – Green Pond 63, Southern Lehigh 51

Olney Charter 93, Freire Charter 36

Overbrook 91, Abraham Lincoln 88

Palmerton 60, Moravian Academy 37

Paul Robeson 54, Engineering And Science 53

Philadelphia Academy Charter 53, Parkway Northwest 25

Philadelphia Central 57, Palumbo 56

Philadelphia MC&S 77, Audenried 64

Philadelphia Northeast 59, High School of the Future 38

Portage Area 53, West Shamokin 18

Purchase Line 55, Marion Center 38

Rockwood 83, Salisbury-Elk Lick 42

SLA Beeber 80, Preparatory Charter High School 70

Sharpsville 44, Wilmington 22

Shipley 46, Hun, N.J. 41

Solebury 88, Malvern Phelps 61

Strawberry Mansion 47, Roxborough 39

String Theory Schools 75, South Philadelphia 46

Tacony Academy 56, Masterman 55

The City School 70, Mercy Career & Technical High School 27

Tyrone 55, Bellefonte 46

Unionville 57, Sun Valley 36

United 75, Penns Manor 41

Upper Darby 74, Marple Newtown 61

Upper Merion 64, Pope John Paul II 53

Wilson 40, Northwestern Lehigh 30

Wyoming Valley West 47, Delaware Valley 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/