Tuesday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 46, Sullivan 43

Addison Trail 68, Walther Christian Academy 57

Air Force Academy 67, Chicago (ASPIRA Charter Early College) 13

Amundsen 64, Wheeling 43

Auburn 72, Buffalo Tri-City 40

Aurora Central Catholic 59, Elmwood Park 49

Beecher 59, Peotone 39

Belleville East 69, Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 35

Belleville West 68, Mahomet-Seymour 63

Bloomington Christian 41, Peoria Heights (Quest) 21

Blue Island Eisenhower 71, Southland 57

Bluford Webber 72, Zeigler-Royalton 36

Bolingbrook 55, Eisenhower 39

Breese Central 58, Effingham 32

Calvary 53, Riverton 50

Camp Point Central 63, Payson Seymour 59

Centralia 55, Roxana 19

Champaign Centennial 57, Danville 47

Champaign St. Thomas More 58, Heritage 24

Chester 46, Anna-Jonesboro 42

Chicago ( SSICP) 61, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 27

Chicago (Austin) 91, Providence-St. Mel 55

Chicago (Christ the King) 70, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 41

Chicago (Goode) 47, Morgan Park Academy 37

Chicago (Lane) 77, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 48

Chicago (Ogden International) 74, Chicago (Golder) 41

Chicago Ag Science 52, Coal City 31

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 83, Thornton Fractional South 39

Chicago Mt. Carmel 84, Kennedy 37

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 64, Andrew 59

Chicago Roosevelt 35, Holy Trinity 30

Chicago Washington 48, Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 40

Christian Heritage 68, Illinois Lutheran 26

Collinsville 54, Mascoutah 41

Columbia 56, Nashville 37

Covington, Ind. 50, Paris 38

Crystal Lake South 42, Geneva 38

Cumberland 66, Marshall 30

Curie 71, Hinsdale South 58

De La Salle 83, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 41

DePaul College Prep 65, Francis Parker 32

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 70, Arthur Christian 50

Deerfield 48, Lakes Community 45

Durand 64, Polo 45

Dwight 66, Grant Park 45

Earlville 55, Momence 47

East Alton-Wood River 59, Piasa Southwestern 45

Evanston Township 65, Libertyville 55

Evergreen Park 87, Westmont 47

Fairbury Prairie Central 86, Fisher 15

Farina South Central 54, Flora 44

Farmington 71, Havana 46

Fithian Oakwood 66, Chrisman 36

Freeburg 70, Maryville Christian 37

Fulton 44, Rock Island Alleman 33

Galena 53, Pearl City 27

Gardner-South Wilmington 48, Morris 43

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 46, Elgin 43, OT

Glenbard North 70, Glenbard South 67

Glenbrook North 55, Conant 39

Granite City 46, Taylorville 43

Grant 69, Schurz 47

Grayville 71, Edwards County 62

Hall 52, Mendota 46

Harvest Christian Academy 69, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 67

Harvey Thornton 57, Peoria Manual 51

Heyworth 49, Shelbyville 44

Highland Park 43, Schaumburg 37

Homewood-Flossmoor 55, St. Francis de Sales 42

Hope Academy 60, Universal 23

Huntley 77, Streamwood 51

Hyde Park 139, North Lawndale 56

Jacksonville Routt 61, South County 32

Johnsburg 54, Grayslake North 49

Julian 55, Richards 49

L.F. Academy 53, Payton 48

Lake Forest 62, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 38

Lake Park 53, Downers North 47

Latin 59, Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 12

Lincoln-Way East 71, Fenger 28

Lindblom 64, Nazareth 62, OT

Lisle 54, West Chicago 49

Litchfield 64, Decatur St. Teresa 52

Louisiana, Mo. 71, Pleasant Hill 28

Lowpoint-Washburn 68, Blue Ridge 58

Loyola 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 22

Lyons 52, Maine South 22

Madison 71, Staunton 37

Manley 64, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 30

Maria 51, Chicago CICS-Ellison 33

Maria 67, Chicago (Tech) 33

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 62, Rich Township 46

Marion 49, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 24

Marist 55, Shepard 28

Marmion 60, Raby 37

McHenry 79, Kaneland 61

Metamora 87, Yorkville Christian 41

Metea Valley 60, St. Francis 29

Monmouth United 69, Henry 28

Morgan Park 72, Corliss 32

Morton 64, Altamont 53

Mounds Meridian 83, Carrier Mills 41

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 61, Hartsburg-Emden 29

Mundelein 56, Carmel 48

Naperville Central 64, Leyden 57

Naperville North 56, Downers South 45

New Trier 85, Chicago (Butler) 47

Niles Notre Dame 57, Englewood STEM 44

Nokomis 62, Greenville 48

North-Mac 45, Raymond Lincolnwood 38

O’Fallon 76, Confluence Academy, Mo. 39

Oak Lawn Community 74, Lincoln Way West 50

Oak Lawn Richards 69, Chicago Christian 52

Oswego East 68, Hinsdale Central 58

Palatine 49, Algonquin (Jacobs) 34

Peoria Christian 56, Midland 35

Plainfield South 74, Argo 52

Pleasant Plains 43, Monticello 27

Pontiac 72, Marengo 12

Prospect 69, Antioch 41

Proviso East 92, Aurora (East) 51

Red Bud 60, Valmeyer 39

Richwoods 64, St. Charles North 46

Riverside-Brookfield 60, Chicago-University 35

Rochester 60, Hillsboro 45

Rolling Meadows 80, Clemente 26

Rushville-Industry 56, Galesburg 38

Sandburg 65, Reavis 40

Seneca 88, Somonauk 43

St. Bede 59, Flanagan 49

St. Ignatius 57, Taft 54

St. Laurence 58, Bremen 31

St. Patrick 66, Niles West 41

Stevenson 64, Buffalo Grove 51

Teutopolis 48, Highland 36

Thornridge 78, Ottawa 62

Trenton Wesclin 90, SIUE Charter 31

Triad 55, Mount Vernon 48

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia Co-op 75, Springfield Lutheran 37

Tuscola 57, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28

Vernon Hills 60, Northridge Prep 39

Warren 69, Chicago (Comer) 40

Warren Township 69, Chicago (Comer) 40

Waubonsie Valley 69, Chicago CICS-Longwood 47

Wauconda 78, Woodstock Marian 64

Wayne City 52, New Athens 50

Wells 75, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 24

Westville 57, N. Vermillion, Ind. 46

Wheaton North 60, Prosser 43

Wheaton Warrenville South 64, Harlan 21

Whitney Young 85, Rockford East 43

Wisconsin Lutheran, Wis. 90, Moline 80

Woodstock 57, Cary-Grove 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/