Tuesday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 68, Walther Christian Academy 57

Air Force Academy 67, Chicago (ASPIRA Charter Early College) 13

Amundsen 64, Wheeling 43

Auburn 72, Buffalo Tri-City 40

Beecher 59, Peotone 39

Belleville West 68, Mahomet-Seymour 63

Bolingbrook 55, Eisenhower 39

Breese Central 58, Effingham 32

Centralia 55, Roxana 19

Champaign St. Thomas More 58, Heritage 24

Chicago (Goode) 47, Morgan Park Academy 37

Chicago (Lane) 77, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 48

Chicago (Ogden International) 74, Chicago (Golder) 41

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 83, Thornton Fractional South 39

Chicago Mt. Carmel 84, Kennedy 37

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 64, Andrew 59

Chicago Roosevelt 35, Holy Trinity 30

Chicago Washington 48, Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 40

Christian Heritage 68, Illinois Lutheran 26

Columbia 56, Nashville 37

Curie 71, Hinsdale South 58

De La Salle 83, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 41

DePaul College Prep 65, Francis Parker 32

Deerfield 48, Lakes Community 45

Durand 64, Polo 45

Earlville 55, Momence 47

Fithian Oakwood 66, Chrisman 36

Freeburg 70, Maryville Christian 37

Galena 53, Pearl City 27

Gardner-South Wilmington 48, Morris 43

Glenbard North 70, Glenbard South 67

Grant 69, Schurz 47

Hall 52, Mendota 46

Harvest Christian Academy 69, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 67

Highland Park 43, Schaumburg 37

Homewood-Flossmoor 55, St. Francis de Sales 42

Huntley 77, Streamwood 51

Johnsburg 54, Grayslake North 49

Julian 55, Richards 49

L.F. Academy 53, Payton 48

Lake Forest 62, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 38

Lake Park 53, Downers North 47

Latin 59, Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 12

Litchfield 64, Decatur St. Teresa 52

Louisiana, Mo. 71, Pleasant Hill 28

Loyola 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 22

Manley 64, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 30

Maria 51, Chicago CICS-Ellison 33

Maria 67, Chicago (Tech) 33

Marion 49, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 24

McHenry 79, Kaneland 61

Metamora 87, Yorkville Christian 41

Metea Valley 60, St. Francis 29

Morgan Park 72, Corliss 32

Morton 64, Altamont 53

Mounds Meridian 83, Carrier Mills 41

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 61, Hartsburg-Emden 29

Niles Notre Dame 57, Englewood STEM 44

North-Mac 45, Raymond Lincolnwood 38

Oak Lawn Richards 69, Chicago Christian 52

Oswego East 68, Hinsdale Central 58

Plainfield South 74, Argo 52

Pleasant Plains 43, Monticello 27

Pontiac 72, Marengo 12

Prospect 69, Antioch 41

Proviso East 92, Aurora (East) 51

Red Bud 60, Valmeyer 39

Rochester 60, Hillsboro 45

Rolling Meadows 80, Clemente 26

Rushville-Industry 56, Galesburg 38

Sandburg 65, Reavis 40

Seneca 88, Somonauk 43

St. Bede 59, Flanagan 49

St. Laurence 58, Bremen 31

Stevenson 64, Buffalo Grove 51

Thornridge 78, Ottawa 62

Trenton Wesclin 90, SIUE Charter 31

Triad 55, Mount Vernon 48

Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia Co-op 75, Springfield Lutheran 37

Tuscola 57, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28

Warren 69, Chicago (Comer) 40

Wayne City 52, New Athens 50

Wells 75, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 24

Wheaton Warrenville South 64, Harlan 21

Whitney Young 85, Rockford East 43

Wisconsin Lutheran, Wis. 90, Moline 80

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/