Monday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 58, Aurora Central Catholic 28

Antioch 60, St. Viator 52

Ashton-Franklin Center 55, Leland 23

Aurora Christian 73, Indian Creek 44

Aurora Math-Science 59, Alden-Hebron 34

Barrington 56, Belvidere North 43

Beardstown 65, Hartsburg-Emden 27

Beecher 55, Manteno 37

Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Bloomington 66

Blue Island Eisenhower 62, Chicago Christian 61

Carbondale 63, Maryville Christian 24

Centralia 58, Bethalto Civic Memorial 30

Chicago (Jones) 54, Chicago (Lane) 53

Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 59, (Chicago ) Wolcott 37

Chicago (Ogden International) 77, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 33

Chicago Little Village 43, Chicago (Tech) 39

Chicago Little Village 55, Chicago North Grand 44

Chicago Mt. Carmel 71, Sandburg 29

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 78, Shepard 29

Chicago Phoenix Academy 56, Chicago Academy 50

Christopher 47, Thompsonville 30

Clifton Central 64, Cissna Park 39

Coal City 50, Gardner-South Wilmington 48

Collinsville 57, Marion 44

Columbia 73, SIUE Charter 30

Crystal Lake South 54, Woodstock Marian 51

De La Salle 69, Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 18

DeKalb 61, Dunlap 59

DePaul College Prep 68, Englewood STEM 29

Dunbar 102, Islamic Foundation 36

Durand 73, Kirkland Hiawatha 46

Dwight 65, Earlville 53

Galesburg 58, Canton 50

Gallatin County 71, Grayville 68

Geneva 64, Wauconda 48

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 79, Cullom Tri-Point 19

Glenbard West 53, Glenbard South 36

Glenbrook South 90, Round Lake 17

Granite City 59, Mount Vernon 45

Henry 33, Biggsville West Central 20

Herscher 53, St. Anne 45

Hersey 72, York 58

Hinckley-Big Rock 66, Freeport (Aquin) 36

Hinsdale Central 50, Naperville North 48

Holy Trinity 63, Chicago Uplift 33

Homewood-Flossmoor 63, Rich Township 57

Hoopeston Area High School 61, Gilman Iroquois West 58

Huntley 69, Grayslake North 48

Hyde Park 63, Lincoln Park 56

Illini Bluffs 65, Illini West (Carthage) 46

Kennedy 70, Reavis 57

Kenwood 46, Whitney Young 44

LaMoille 56, West Carroll 44

Lake Forest 56, Taft 42

Larkin 64, Machesney Park Harlem 60

Latin 73, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 54

Lemont 66, Minooka 39

Libertyville 68, Prospect 57

Lincoln 69, Cahokia 22

Lindblom 62, Stagg 55

Lockport 41, Providence 30

Marist 51, Andrew 40

Momence 54, Grant Park 43

Monmouth-Roseville 59, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 37

Morgan Park 75, Orr 44

Morgan Park Academy 75, Chicago Washington 44

Mt. Zion 66, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 49

Mundelein 65, Lakes Community 50

Naperville Neuqua Valley 46, Fenwick 42

New Berlin 54, Raymond Lincolnwood 33

Niles North 73, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 29

Niles Notre Dame 56, Francis Parker 44

Niles West 68, Lake Forest 57

Normal University 69, Normal Community 59

Oak Lawn Community 74, Bremen 57

Oak Lawn Richards 92, Southland 52

Oswego East 61, Downers South 31

Ottawa 60, Marengo 44

Peotone 49, IC Catholic 46

Polo 50, Amboy 28

Pope County 75, Joppa 62

Prairie Ridge 74, Woodstock 51

Proviso East 84, Westinghouse 63

Romeoville 83, Plainfield Central 55

Sherrard 59, Rock Island Alleman 28

Sparta 77, Cobden 37

Springfield 67, Taylorville 35

St. Charles East 80, Aurora (East) 70

St. Ignatius 79, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 47

Sterling Newman 62, North Boone 50

Teutopolis 68, Rantoul 49

Thornwood 71, Zion Benton 40

Tremont 77, Midwest Central 75

Vernon Hills 48, Amundsen 45

Vienna 94, Carrier Mills 31

Waltonville 53, Norris City (NCOE) 39

Woodstock North 56, McHenry 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/