Saturday’s Scores

Sports

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 51, Casey-Westfield 30

Alton 49, Breese Mater Dei 36

Amboy 39, Oregon 23

Amundsen 42, Regina 40

Andrew 42, Kankakee 33

Auburn 48, New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly Co-op 39

Aurora (East) 58, Lockport 56

Aurora (West Aurora) 62, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 24

Barrington 67, Maine South 63

Bartonville (Limestone) 68, Eisenhower 38

Bethalto Civic Memorial 72, Mt. Zion 62

Brimfield 64, Kewanee 38

Buffalo Grove 44, Grayslake Central 40

Burlington Central 49, Prairie Ridge 38

Calumet Christian, Ind. 41, Alden-Hebron 40

Carmel 61, Homewood-Flossmoor 38

Champaign Central 94, Charleston 17

Chicago Resurrection 56, Hope Academy 12

Cissna Park 61, Kankakee (McNamara) 59

Cullom Tri-Point 49, Milford 25

Deerfield 63, Schaumburg 39

Dixon 37, Rockford Christian 25

Dixon 45, Pecatonica 37

Dunlap 76, Eisenhower 27

Dupo 34, Marissa/Coulterville 29

Earlville 44, Aurora Math-Science 24

Eldorado 51, Vienna 48

Elmwood Park 57, Mather 23

Fieldcrest 65, Seneca 42

Flanagan 53, Ottawa Marquette 31

Havana 40, Macomb 30

Herrin 52, Carbondale 43

Hersey 82, Crystal Lake Central 31

Highland 47, Carterville 29

Hinsdale South 56, Stagg 48

Hononegah 69, South Elgin 40

Hyde Park 78, Rickover Naval 25

Illini West (Carthage) 47, Rock Island Alleman 32

Jacksonville Routt 42, Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 35

Jacksonville Routt 44, Liberty 24

Lake Zurich 48, Sycamore 45

Lanark Eastland 49, Forreston 35

Larkin 50, Belvidere North 38

Lewistown 41, Cuba 32

Lewistown 41, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 32

Lincoln Way West 71, Joliet West 68

Loyola 44, Stevenson 42

Lyons 47, Conant 21

Macomb 47, Rock Island Alleman 44

Marengo 49, Prairie Ridge 38

McGivney Catholic High School 49, Columbia 32

Momence 32, Milford 24

Monmouth-Roseville 70, Biggsville West Central 39

Montini 71, Willowbrook 48

Morgan Park 73, Intrinsic Charter-Downtown Campus 2

Morris 33, Reed-Custer 29

Mounds Meridian 41, Century 38

Mount Vernon 65, Massac County 46

Mt. Pulaski 43, Clinton 23

Nazareth 61, Naperville Neuqua Valley 29

New Trier 40, Fenwick 23

Niles West 46, L.F. Academy 39

Normal Community 54, Normal West 32

Normal University 47, Bloomington 43

Northside Prep 51, Walther Christian Academy 30

O’Fallon 44, Whitney Young 43

O’Fallon 64, Decatur MacArthur 35

Oregon 42, Mendota 21

Ottawa 63, East Peoria 23

PORTA-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 44, Eureka 37

Pana 51, Olney (Richland County) 38

Pana 65, Okaw Valley 22

Peoria (H.S.) 73, Pekin 25

Peoria Notre Dame 72, Fairbury Prairie Central 27

Peotone 46, Crete-Monee 35

Pleasant Plains 39, Illini West (Carthage) 25

Princeville 64, Kewanee 38

Quad Cities 40, Kankakee Trinity Academy 28

Riverdale 50, Freeport 42

Rochester 46, Mt. Zion 37

Rockford Boylan 56, Dundee-Crown 21

Rockford Christian 38, Lena-Winslow 27

Rockford Guilford 56, Naperville Central 51

Roxana 40, Metro-East Lutheran 24

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 35, Quincy 22

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 60, Peoria Manual 35

South Fork 46, Concord (Triopia) 33

St. Charles North 68, Burlington Central 34

St. Francis 71, OPRF 38

St. Laurence 62, Thornton Fractional North 27

Stillman Valley 53, Winnebago 48

Taft 46, Round Lake 33

Taylorville 50, Bethalto Civic Memorial 41

Taylorville 66, Jacksonville 33

Thornton Fractional South 70, Oak Lawn Richards 27

Tri-County 64, Westville 26

United Township High School 51, Wheaton Academy 25

Valmeyer 45, Madison 27

Vandalia 59, Pawnee 22

Vashon, Mo. 90, Springfield Lanphier 15

Waterloo 51, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 36

Waterloo Gibault 44, East Alton-Wood River 35

Waubonsie Valley 91, Oswego 25

West Chicago 45, Rockford East 37

West Prairie 45, Beardstown 41

Westinghouse 62, Maria 3

Whitney Young 61, Edwardsville 30

Willows 47, Harvard 10

Yorkville 65, Plainfield South 48

Centralia Tournament=

Highland 31, Teutopolis 28

Dundee Crown Tournament=

Huntley 55, St. Viator 40

Galesburg Shootout=

Chatham Glenwood 38, Riverdale 21

Galesburg 51, Chatham Glenwood 45

Galesburg Tournament=

Metamora 57, Springfield 43

Washington 53, Galesburg 37

Mundelein Tournament=

Glenbrook South 62, Grayslake North 36

Paris (Ill.) Tournament=

Terre Haute North, Ind. 57, Champaign Central 47

Championship=

Paris 43, Terre Haute North, Ind. 33

Taylorville Tournament=

Hillsboro 48, Jacksonville 18

Rochester 58, Hillsboro 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/