Thursday’s Scores

Sports

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 50, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 30

Andrew 52, Chicago Christian 16

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 58, Moweaqua Central A&M 53

Bluford Webber 38, Wayne City 29

Brimfield 69, West Prairie 24

Burlington Central 58, Belvidere North 25

Canton 44, Elmwood 24

Catlin (Salt Fork) 50, Donovan 13

Chicago (Alcott) 28, Foreman 23

Chicago (Clark) 47, Clemente 21

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 87, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 4

Crete-Monee 44, Thornton Fractional North 31

Cullom Tri-Point 40, Momence 21

DeKalb 41, Marengo 37

Decatur MacArthur 63, Urbana 34

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 59, Riverton 22

Deerfield 76, Wheaton Warrenville South 40

Downers North 50, Bartlett 20

Dupo 53, Madison 20

Dwight 48, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 36

Elgin 51, Earlville 47

Fieldcrest 50, Ottawa Marquette 24

Flora 22, Fairfield 20

Geneseo 58, Annawan 31

Goreville 53, Eldorado 25

Grayslake Central 46, Crystal Lake Central 38

Greenville 45, Triad 37

Herscher 39, Hall 25

Hersey 58, Libertyville 32

Heyworth 37, Warrensburg-Latham 31

Highland 53, Centralia 44

Illini Central 56, Payson Seymour 54

Kankakee 37, Beecher 35

Kelly 42, Englewood STEM 33

Lakes Community 45, McHenry 30

Lanark Eastland 46, Rochelle 21

LeRoy 55, Blue Ridge 12

Lewistown 40, Farmington 25

Loyola 35, Warren Township 26

Maine South 68, Buffalo Grove 25

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 55, Latin 43

Marist 58, Oswego East 48

Mascoutah 60, Cahokia 20

Mississippi Valley Christian 43, North County Christian, Mo. 9

Monticello 47, Gilman Iroquois West 41

Montini 69, Aurora (East) 37

Morris 43, Manteno 40

Mount Vernon 80, Harrisburg 37

Nazareth 80, OPRF 21

Pecatonica 50, Oregon 39

Peoria (H.S.) 61, Rock Island 26

Peoria Notre Dame 54, Ottawa 28

Petersburg PORTA 43, Mt. Pulaski 31

Pontiac 59, East Peoria 47

Robinson 42, Newton 27

Rockford Christian 49, Ashton-Franklin Center 21

Round Lake 52, Zion Benton 32

Sandburg 63, Addison Trail 14

Schaumburg 44, Maine West 31

Shepard 48, Oak Lawn Richards 34

Skokie (Ida Crown) 44, Providence-St. Mel 8

St. Charles North 83, Larkin 20

Stillman Valley 65, Forreston 29

Tinley Park 43, Ridgewood 22

Tremont 50, Princeville 42

Vienna 70, Gallatin County 31

Walther Christian Academy 49, Mather 24

Waukegan 47, Willows 46

West Chicago 64, Indian Creek 19

Wheaton Academy 44, Yorkville Christian 28

Winnebago 55, Stockton 14

Woodlands Academy 38, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 31

York 54, Prospect 41

Burlington Central Tournament=

Kaneland 36, Prairie Ridge 34

Centralia Tournament=

Teutopolis 44, Carterville 30

Geneseo Tournament=

Knoxville 54, Sterling 53, OT

Rock Falls 54, Sterling Newman 19

IMSA Tournament=

West Chicago 48, Aurora Math-Science 20

Lexington Tournament=

Lexington 43, Peoria Heights-Quest Charter Coop 38

Paris (Ill.) Tournament=

Paris 35, Terre Haute North, Ind. 28

Reed-Custer Tournament=

Coal City 52, Gardner-South Wilmington 37

St. Joseph-Ogden Tournament=

Mahomet-Seymour 34, St. Joseph-Ogden 29

Tri-County 58, Champaign Centennial 17

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/