Tuesday’s Scores

Sports

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abingdon 54, Monmouth United 38

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 46, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 21

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 25, Kelvyn Park 0

Chicago Washington 26, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 25

Decatur St. Teresa 39, Clinton 23

Dunlap 40, United Township High School 30

East Alton-Wood River 48, Madison 5

Fieldcrest 65, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 24

Galesburg 55, Bartonville (Limestone) 45

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33, Monticello 29

Glenbard West 53, Naperville Central 45

Glenbrook North 47, McHenry 21

Highland Park 44, Wheeling 18

Hinsdale Central 56, Metea Valley 45

Illini Central 45, Raymond Lincolnwood 35

Juarez 39, Holy Trinity 38

Kenwood 72, Chicago (Lane) 29

Lake View 28, CICS-Northtown 15

Lewistown 49, Astoria/VIT Co-op 37

Lincoln 49, Rochester 29

Lisle (Benet Academy) 56, LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 49

Machesney Park Harlem 38, Grayslake Central 28

Marist 66, St. Charles East 61

Morris 50, Gardner-South Wilmington 34

Mt. Zion 70, Eisenhower 39

Nokomis 51, Litchfield 19

Orion 37, Rockridge 25

Ottawa 61, Fairbury Prairie Central 31

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28, Gilman Iroquois West 26

Peoria Notre Dame 78, Pontiac 20

Princeton 57, Streator 33

Prospect 69, Oswego East 37

Reed-Custer 33, Wilmington 23

Round Lake 52, Maine East 22

Schurz 49, North Shore Country Day 17

Shepard 47, Harvey Thornton 41

Staunton 65, Trenton Wesclin 31

Stevenson 49, Fenwick 28

Sullivan 64, Maroa-Forsyth 60

Terre Haute North, Ind. 48, Rantoul 36

Teutopolis 60, Mount Vernon 55

Thornton Fractional South 58, Oak Lawn Community 38

Union (Dugger), Ind. 32, Red Hill 25

Yorkville 48, Stagg 42

Hoffman Estates Tournament=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 48, Hoffman Estates 34

Lexington Tournament=

Peoria Heights-Quest Charter Coop 51, Colfax Ridgeview 37

Mundelein Tournament=

Glenbrook South 49, Mundelein 31

Grayslake North 57, Grant 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/