Friday’s Scores

Sports

PREP FOOTBALL=

Addison Trail 48, Maine East 6

Algonquin (Jacobs) 41, Crystal Lake South 31

Amboy 28, Polo 12

Amboy-LaMoille 28, Polo 12

Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 28, Monmouth United 16

Argo 32, Joliet Central 14

Auburn 42, New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly Co-op 21

Bartlett 14, Streamwood 10

Belleville East 20, Collinsville 12

Bismarck-Henning 43, Clifton Central 7

Bloomington 28, Richwoods 26

Bolingbrook 49, Minooka 12

Bradley-Bourbonnais 57, Chicago CICS-Longwood 0

Breese Central 35, Trenton Wesclin 19

Brother Rice 46, Hillcrest 0

Burlington Central 15, Hampshire 14

Cahokia 34, Alton 15

Camp Point Central 43, Carrollton 0

Carmi White County 46, Hamilton County 6

Cary-Grove 41, Dundee-Crown 21

Casey-Westfield 19, Paris 7

Centralia 35, Salem 14

Chatham Glenwood 64, Jacksonville 23

Chicago (Lane) 35, Amundsen 26

Chicago Mt. Carmel 35, St. Rita 3

Conant 26, Lake Park 13

Dakota 61, Chicago (Christ the King) 16

Danville 21, Belleville West 12

Decatur MacArthur 40, Springfield Southeast 8

Decatur St. Teresa 18, Effingham 0

Deerfield 15, Hinsdale South 12

Dixon 34, Oregon 6

Du Quoin 26, Chester 0

East Alton-Wood River 29, Harrisburg 28, OT

Elgin 26, Bensenville (Fenton) 7

Elmwood-Brimfield 48, Illini West (Carthage) 14

Eureka 25, Canton 7

Fairbury Prairie Central 34, Tolono Unity 12

Fairfield 34, Eldorado 14

Flora 47, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 14

Forreston 44, Stockton 14

Freeburg 46, Sparta 12

Fulton 31, Galena 12

Geneseo 52, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 6

Geneva 49, Metea Valley 23

Glenbard East 28, Larkin 0

Glenbard South 44, Aurora (East) 12

Grayslake Central 47, Hubbard 0

Grayslake North 38, Vernon Hills 26

Hersey 31, New Trier 0

Highland Park 28, Leyden 25

Hillsboro 13, Greenville 7

Hope Academy 53, Whitney Young 6

Huntley 37, Crystal Lake Central 20

IC Catholic 35, Montini 16

Joliet Catholic 49, Waterford, Wis. 14

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, Wis. 40, Zion Benton 10

Knoxville 54, Princeville 20

LaSalle-Peru 31, United Township High School 21

Lake Zurich 21, Fremd 7

Lena-Winslow 60, Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 6

Lincoln 28, Clinton 0

Lincoln Way West 15, Plainfield Central 14

Lincoln-Way East 41, Crete-Monee 15

Lockport 28, Joliet West 6

Lyons 38, Buffalo Grove 35

Macomb 36, Rushville-Industry 6

Mahomet-Seymour 51, Morton 14

Maine South 7, Stevenson 3

Marmion 42, Kankakee (McNamara) 0

Maroa-Forsyth 61, Pleasant Plains 12

Mascoutah 49, Columbia 26

Moline 27, St. Laurence 21

Monmouth-Roseville 22, Kewanee 16

Morgan Park 30, Oak Lawn Richards 2

Morris 49, Coal City 10

Mount Vernon 40, Taylorville 0

Moweaqua Central A&M 35, LeRoy 6

Mt. Carmel 53, Marshall 0

Mundelein 22, Grant 8

Naperville Central 24, Hinsdale Central 9

Naperville Neuqua Valley 28, Oswego 3

Naperville North 40, Homewood-Flossmoor 21

Nazareth 2, Kankakee 0

Noblesville, Ind. 21, Lisle (Benet Academy) 13

Nokomis 68, Louisiana, Mo. 6

Normal University 42, Springfield Lanphier 6

Normal West 42, Champaign Central 0

North-Mac 40, Carlinville 0

O’Fallon 23, Normal Community 17

Oak Lawn Community 21, Tinley Park 7

Olney (Richland County) 36, Lawrenceville 34

Orion 42, Hall 12

Oswego East 35, Waubonsie Valley 7

Ottawa Marquette 26, Aurora Christian 20

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28, Illinois Valley Central 20

Pekin 56, Rock Island 20

Peotone 48, Rantoul 16

Plainfield North 54, Plainfield East 14

Platteville, Wis. 49, St. Edward 14

Princeton 41, Rockridge 22

Prospect 56, Sandburg 20

Providence 16, Lake Central, Ind. 14

Quincy 21, Quincy Notre Dame 13

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 41, Abingdon 12

Red Bud 52, Pinckneyville 0

Red Hill 30, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 0

Reed-Custer 67, Elmwood Park 0

Richmond-Burton 49, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 0

Rochelle 14, Woodstock 7

Rolling Meadows 51, Glenbrook South 21

Roxana 16, Robinson 13

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 62, Rochester 27

Senn 46, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 0

Shepard 37, Thornton Fractional South 24

South Beloit 42, River Ridge 36

South Elgin 51, West Chicago 0

Springfield 37, Eisenhower 6

St. Bede 28, Sherrard 14

St. Charles East 28, Lincoln Way Central 14

St. Francis 17, Lake Forest 6

Stagg 14, Reavis 8

Stanford Olympia 60, Riverton 6

Stark County 49, Nokomis 21

Sterling 40, Lakes Community 7

Sterling Newman 28, Morrison 6

Stillman Valley 15, Byron 7, OT

Streator 52, East Peoria 0

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany Coop 33, Newton 27

Sycamore 35, DeKalb 7

Terre Haute South, Ind. 45, Rich Central 26

Terre Haute South, Ind. 45, Rich Township 26

Tremont 14, Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 8

Triad 41, Mattoon 22

Tuscola 30, Arcola 13

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 33, Bureau Valley 12

Warren Township 21, Barrington 0

Warrensburg-Latham 25, Argenta-Oreana 0

Waterloo 13, Breese Mater Dei 2

Watseka (coop) 45, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 18

Wauconda 49, Aurora Central Catholic 0

Wheaton Academy 48, Woodstock Marian 13

Wheaton North 28, Downers South 7

Wilmington 32, Marengo 26

York 42, Schaumburg 0

Yorkville 42, Romeoville 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/