Tuesday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 61, Pana 54

Andrew 64, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 58

Aurora (West Aurora) 55, DeKalb 52

Brimfield 60, Tremont 53

Bureau Valley 53, Elmwood 50

Carterville 71, Red Bud 49

Chester 46, Anna-Jonesboro 39

Chicago (Christ the King) 65, Addison Trail 59

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 45, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 43

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 53, Maria 51

Chicago CICS-Ellison 48, Chicago Little Village 38

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 54, Thornton Fractional South 44

De La Salle 68, Payton 28

DePaul College Prep 81, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 35

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 50, Antioch 34

Dixon 42, Ottawa 26

East Alton-Wood River 54, Maryville Christian 34

Elgin 48, Indian Creek 47

Evanston Township 53, Libertyville 51

Excel Academy of South Shore 45, Hirsch 39

Fairbury Prairie Central 63, Hoopeston Area High School 31

Flanagan 51, St. Bede 37

Flora 50, Farina South Central 45

Fremd 56, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 28

Geneva 53, Grayslake North 36

Glenbrook North 55, Conant 37

Heritage Christian, Ind. 55, Illinois Lutheran 37

Hillcrest 54, Lincoln Way Central 35

Homewood-Flossmoor 99, Rich Township 36

Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 41, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 40

Huntley 81, Johnsburg 54

Julian 52, Richards 46

LaSalle-Peru 69, Marengo 43

Lake Forest 78, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 25

Larkin 66, Rockford Auburn 52

Lexington 67, Cullom Tri-Point 39

Lincoln-Way East 77, Fenger 68

Loyola 69, Lake Zurich 31

Madison 70, Orchard Farm, Mo. 38

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 57, Hyde Park 54

Marist 76, Shepard 48

Marmion 70, Providence-St. Mel 52

Moline 96, Bartonville (Limestone) 59

Momence 56, Earlville 38

Monmouth-Roseville 68, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 38

Monticello 54, Pleasant Plains 35

Morgan Park 62, Crete-Monee 52

Morton 66, Catlin (Salt Fork) 56

Mount Olive 63, Lebanon 24

Naperville Neuqua Valley 62, Oswego 28

Niles North 79, Lake View 24

Nokomis 50, Greenville 34

Oak Forest 62, Illinois Valley Central 28

Oak Lawn Richards 81, Blue Island Eisenhower 53

Oswego East 55, Hinsdale Central 52

Ottawa Marquette 62, DePue 34

Phillips 66, Chicago (Ogden International) 52

Piasa Southwestern 49, Bunker Hill 36

Prospect 79, Streamwood 36

Riverside-Brookfield 63, Thornwood 56

Rochester 74, Hillsboro 67

Rockford Boylan 56, Chicago Marshall 44

Senn 50, Amundsen 49

Shullsburg, Wis. 53, Warren 51

Simeon 89, Chicago King 15

St. Charles North 67, Richwoods 63

St. Edward 58, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 48

St. Ignatius 91, Round Lake 40

St. Laurence 69, Kennedy 28

Stark County 49, Annawan 36

Taylorville 49, Bethalto Civic Memorial 38

Tuscola 62, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 36

Watseka (coop) 49, Fithian Oakwood 46, OT

Waubonsie Valley 70, Raby 43

Wauconda 81, Crystal Lake South 72

Wheaton Warrenville South 59, Maine West 24

Woodstock 65, Westlake 44

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Amboy 51, LaMoille 23

Midland 78, Leland 22

Beardstown Tournament=

Griggsville-Perry 66, Rushville-Industry 34

Mendon Unity 64, Hartsburg-Emden 26

Winchester (West Central) 67, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 57

Bushnell-PC Tournament=

Warsaw West Hancock 38, Illini West (Carthage) 30

Cerro Gordo Tournament=

Downs Tri-Valley 75, Heritage 23

Christopher Tournament=

Bluford Webber 65, Waltonville 31

Wayne City 83, Zeigler-Royalton 30

Coal City Tournament=

Beecher 63, Peotone 45

Morris 57, Serena 35

Decatur Tournament=

Harvey Thornton 81, Eisenhower 34

Peoria Manual 65, Springfield Southeast 63

Effingham St. Anthony Tournament=

Breese Central 37, Effingham 35

Glenbard West Tournament=

Glenbard West 73, Glenbard North 32

Granite City Tournament=

Springfield 49, Triad 48

Grant Tournament=

Carmel 68, North Lawndale 60

Grant 76, Schurz 55

Jacksonville Tournament=

Chatham Glenwood 49, Riverton 20

Edwardsville 49, Jacksonville 44

Lincoln Tournament=

Belleville West 67, Mahomet-Seymour 66

Champaign Centennial 67, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 56

Lisle Tournament=

Evergreen Park 73, Lisle 52

West Chicago 41, Westmont 22

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Breese Mater Dei 65, Marissa/Coulterville 40

Centralia Christ Our Rock 66, Dupo 32

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 63, Mount Vernon 62

Mount Pulaski Tournament=

Warrensburg-Latham 64, Buffalo Tri-City 32

Mundelein Tournament=

Deerfield 45, Warren 37

Mundelein 52, Lakes Community 42

New Berlin Tournament=

Jacksonville Routt 83, Springfield Lutheran 18

Macon Meridian 64, South County 50

North-Mac 43, Concord (Triopia) 37

Oakland Tournament=

Martinsville 61, Villa Grove/Heritage 31

Palatine Tournament=

Glenbrook South 79, Algonquin (Jacobs) 32

Palatine 57, Hersey 29

Stevenson 64, Cary-Grove 49

Paris Tournament=

Charleston 53, S. Vermillion, Ind. 37

Mt. Zion 57, Paris 49

Pittsfield Tournament=

Payson Seymour 65, Barry (Western) 31

Petersburg PORTA 46, Camp Point Central 37

Richmond Burton Tournament=

McHenry 49, Richmond-Burton 37

Ridgewood Tournament=

Taft 61, Maine East 53

Schlarman Tournament=

Champaign St. Thomas More 64, Bismarck-Henning 60

Seneca Tournament=

Herscher 69, St. Anne 33

Somonauk 77, Hall 61

Stagg Tournament=

Nazareth 68, Argo 41

Vienna Tournament=

Massac County 81, Eldorado 55

Mounds Meridian 62, Cobden 51

Washington Tournament=

Springfield Lanphier 62, Metamora 57

St. Joseph-Ogden 63, Denmark, Wis. 52

Yorkville Christian 92, Washington 69

Waterloo Gibault Tournament=

Freeburg 78, Valmeyer 32

Waterloo 73, Litchfield 52

Wesclin Tournament=

Columbia 71, Staunton 31

Westminster Tournament=

Walther Christian Academy 65, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 13

Wheaton Academy Tournament=

St. Francis 61, Lake Park 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Please follow and like us: