Friday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew 70, Lincoln Way Central 58

Argo 57, Reavis 51

Auburn 59, Athens 48

Augusta Southeastern 66, Mendon Unity 32

Aurora Christian 48, Aurora Central Catholic 44

Barrington 52, Fremd 42

Bartlett 59, Elgin 48

Beecher 63, Cullom Tri-Point 31

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 60, Hinsdale South 58, OT

Bismarck-Henning 58, Armstrong 34

Bloomington Central Catholic 68, Stanford Olympia 36

Bolingbrook 64, Sandburg 56

Bradley-Bourbonnais 61, Stagg 49

Brother Rice 71, De La Salle 57

Buffalo Grove 80, Elk Grove 33

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 64, West Prairie 60

Byron 72, Oregon 45

Calhoun 41, Greenfield-Northwestern 39

Camp Point Central 68, Hampshire 47

Carmel 67, Nazareth 49

Carterville 75, Sparta 49

Cary-Grove 54, Prairie Ridge 47

Casey-Westfield 66, Paris 40

Centralia 57, Carbondale 27

Centralia Christ Our Rock 43, Bluford Webber 35

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 62, Sangamon Valley 28

Chatham Glenwood 39, Rochester 32

Chester 52, Christopher 50

Chicago Ag Science 47, Schurz 37

Chicago Christian 46, Northridge Prep 34

Chicago Mt. Carmel 63, Marmion 42

Clifton Central 67, Momence 55

Coal City 34, Manteno 31

Concord (Triopia) 74, North Greene 57

DeKalb 66, Naperville Central 62

DePaul College Prep 59, St. Ignatius 38

Decatur St. Teresa 58, Warrensburg-Latham 54

Deerfield 42, Niles North 41

Donovan 59, Illinois Lutheran 49

Downers North 50, Oak Park River Forest 44

DuQuoin 57, Anna-Jonesboro 39

Dundee-Crown 43, Crystal Lake Central 14

Earlville 55, LaMoille 28

Effingham 69, Mt. Zion 46

Effingham St. Anthony 62, Brownstown – St. Elmo 30

El Paso-Gridley 56, Colfax Ridgeview 47

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 75, Elmwood Park 41

Eureka 63, Flanagan 47

Evanston Township 65, Glenbrook North 38

Evergreen Park 69, Blue Island Eisenhower 50

Fairbury Prairie Central 67, Pontiac 39

Fairfield 81, Eldorado 48

Fithian Oakwood 67, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 33

Franklin (South County) 45, Raymond Lincolnwood 35

Fulton 67, Sherrard 57

Galesburg 64, Quincy 50

Gardner-South Wilmington 54, St. Anne 45

Glenbard West 77, Proviso West 34

Goreville 47, Sesser-Valier 46

Granite City 73, Madison 61

Greenville 43, Vandalia 38

Griggsville-Perry 66, Pleasant Hill 16

Highland Park 48, Vernon Hills 42

Hillcrest 72, Tinley Park 36

Hillsboro 69, Roxana 46

Hinckley-Big Rock 53, DePue 29

Hinsdale Central 59, York 41

Hoffman Estates 65, Conant 62

Homewood-Flossmoor 69, Lincoln Way West 42

Hope Academy 65, Walther Christian Academy 46

Huntley 48, Algonquin (Jacobs) 45

IC Catholic 56, Westmont 42

Jacksonville Routt 56, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 40

Johnsburg 86, Woodstock 55

Johnston City 55, Edwards County 40

Joliet Central 65, Plainfield Central 54

Joliet West 56, Plainfield South 44

Kankakee (McNamara) 60, Wheaton Academy 47

Knoxville 53, Elmwood 31

LaSalle-Peru 68, Kaneland 61

Larkin 68, West Chicago 40

LeRoy 62, Lexington 59

Lemont 65, Oak Forest 53

Lisle (Benet Academy) 58, Woodstock Marian 24

Lisle 56, Reed-Custer 49

Lockport 60, Lincoln-Way East 44

Macomb 38, Liberty 26

Mahomet-Seymour 60, Lincoln 55

Maine East 54, Maine West 52, OT

Maine South 65, Niles West 44

Marengo 64, Harvard 33

Maroa-Forsyth 55, Williamsville 38

Marshall 46, Olney (Richland County) 45

Milford 58, Hoopeston Area High School 27

Minooka 61, Aurora (West Aurora) 48, OT

Moline 67, Sterling 59

Monmouth United 71, Wethersfield 66

Monticello 43, Rantoul 41

Montini 55, Loyola 53

Morris 55, Ottawa 46

Morrison 47, Riverdale 44

Mount Vernon 66, Marion 45

Mundelein 70, Round Lake 48

Murphysboro/Elverado 64, Harrisburg 45

Niles Notre Dame 64, Marist 56

Normal University 52, Jacksonville 38

North-Mac 48, New Berlin 45

Oak Lawn Community 64, Shepard 35

Oak Lawn Richards 62, Thornton Fractional North 53

Okaw Valley 42, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 34

Pana 58, Piasa Southwestern 34

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 49, Gilman Iroquois West 48

Peoria Christian 62, Cuba 53

Peoria Manual 62, Bloomington 43

Peotone 53, Streator 51

Plainfield East 62, Romeoville 54

Plainfield North 54, Oswego East 51

Princeville 60, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 55

Prospect 56, Wheeling 40

Proviso East 49, Downers South 48

Putnam County 74, Lowpoint-Washburn 23

Quincy Notre Dame 60, Jerseyville Jersey 43

Richwoods 42, Peoria (H.S.) 39

Riverside-Brookfield 67, St. Edward 44

Riverton 72, Illini Central 40

Roanoke-Benson 63, Henry 18

Rochelle 90, Plano 56

Rock Falls 74, North Boone 50

Rock Island 73, Princeton 55

Rockford Christian 65, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 52

Rockford Lutheran 73, Stillman Valley 44

Rockridge 65, Orion 42

Rolling Meadows 74, Hersey 69

Rushville-Industry 56, Astoria/VIT Co-op 21

Schaumburg 47, Palatine 39

Seneca 54, Ottawa Marquette 44

Shelbyville 54, Sullivan 48

Somonauk 63, Serena 47

South Elgin 58, Glenbard South 50

Springfield Lanphier 78, Springfield 70

Springfield Southeast 48, Decatur MacArthur 44

St. Laurence 53, Providence 35

St. Patrick 73, Joliet Catholic 28

St. Rita 67, Providence-St. Mel 43

Staunton 49, Litchfield 24

Streamwood 79, Glenbard East 72

Sycamore 52, Sandwich 43

Teutopolis 77, Taylorville 44

Thornton Fractional South 53, Bremen 46

Tremont 61, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30

Trico 51, Zeigler-Royalton 50

Tuscola 78, Clinton 60

Villa Grove/Heritage 53, Arcola 41

Warsaw West Hancock 49, Barry (Western) 21

Waterloo 55, Bethalto Civic Memorial 40

Watseka (coop) 39, Cissna Park 37

Waubonsie Valley 70, Naperville Neuqua Valley 28

Whitney Young 68, Taft 41

Willowbrook 65, Addison Trail 59

Wilmington 72, Herscher 57

Winchester (West Central) 69, Carrollton 40

Winnebago 85, Mendota 33

Woodstock North 57, Richmond-Burton 39

Yorkville 48, Oswego 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Harvey Thornton vs. Crete-Monee, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amboy 83, Milledgeville 34

Annawan 64, Biggsville West Central 48

Argo 61, Reavis 49

Bethalto Civic Memorial 59, Freeburg 24

Bloomington 56, Peoria Manual 31

Breese Mater Dei 61, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 43

Byron 64, Oregon 32

Collinsville 50, Metro-East Lutheran 19

Crossroads Christian Academy 50, Westmont 29

DeLand-Weldon 52, Decatur Christian 27

Downers North 50, Oak Park River Forest 44

Fairbury Prairie Central 54, Dwight 20

Forreston 38, Ashton-Franklin Center 27

Galena 43, East Dubuque 35

Galesburg 54, Quincy 51

Geneseo 74, East Moline United 33

Glenbard East 63, Streamwood 25

Goreville 55, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 32

Greenville 57, Vandalia 42

Hersey 58, Rolling Meadows 41

Hillcrest 56, Tinley Park 47

Hillsboro 52, Roxana 15

Hinsdale South 33, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 26

Huntley 58, Algonquin (Jacobs) 28

Joliet West 63, Plainfield South 41

Lanark Eastland 52, Polo 29

Lemont 54, Oak Forest 37

Lena-Winslow 51, Orangeville 41

Libertyville 62, Lake Forest 40

Lincoln 54, Red Hill 13

Maine South 49, Niles West 31

Moline 73, Sterling 62

Monmouth United 47, Wethersfield 38

Naperville Neuqua Valley 55, Waubonsie Valley 22

Naperville North 71, Metea Valley 42

New Trier 55, Glenbrook South 25

Newark 50, Hinckley-Big Rock 39

Oak Lawn Richards 63, Thornton Fractional North 19

Oswego 53, Yorkville 40

Pecatonica 41, Dakota 39

Peoria (H.S.) 78, Champaign Central 28

Peoria Notre Dame 50, Champaign Centennial 22

Plainfield North 59, Oswego East 42

Princeville 64, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 35

Prospect 65, Wheeling 22

Rochester 45, Chatham Glenwood 42

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 84, Eisenhower 29

Springfield 61, Springfield Lanphier 39

Stark County 53, Galva 24

Staunton 37, Litchfield 30

Stillman Valley 49, Rockford Lutheran 43

Sycamore 45, Sandwich 23

Winnebago 56, Mendota 26

York 47, Hinsdale Central 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Please follow and like us: