Ohio High School Football How They Fared

Sports
DIVISION I
1, Pickerington Central(8-0) beat Hilliard Darby 35-16.
2, West Chester Lakota West (8-0) beat Lakota East 31-14.
3, Lakewood St. Edward (6-2) lost to Medina 35-31.
4, Dublin Coffman (8-0) beat Springboro 45-35.
5, Clayton Northmont (8-0) beat Marysville 48-41.
6, Mentor (7-1) beat Stow-Munroe Falls 31-14.
7, Cincinnati Princeton (6-2) lost to Cincinnatt Elder 36-21.
8, Springfield (7-1) beat Wayne 31-19.
9, Cincinnati St. Xavier (6-2) beat Cincinnati Moeller 45-14.
10. Pickerington North (6-2) lost to New Albany 44-20.
DIVISION II
1, Akron Hoban (6-0) beat Kent Roosevelt 63-0.
2, Toledo Central Catholic (5-0) beat Sylvania Northview 48-0.
3, Avon (7-0) beat Perrysburg 42-20.
4, Massillon Perry (7-0) beat Canal Winchester 42-0.
5, Westerville South (7-0) beat Watkins Memorial 56-28.
6, Massillon Washington (6-1) beat Walnut Ridge 56-0.
7, Cincinnati Winton Woods (7-0) beat Xenia 28-13.
8. Hudson (7-0) beat Bedford 42-0.
9, Piqua (7-0) beat Harrison 42-7.
10, Cincinnati La Salle (5-2) beat Little Miami 42-14.
¤
DIVISION III
1, Chardon (7-0) beat Howland 49-14.
2, Bellbrook (7-0) Chaminade Julienne 58-0.
3, Canfield (7-0) beat Kenston 28-10.
4, Streetsboro (7-0) beat Niles McKinley 41-6.
5, Hamilton Badin (8-0) beat Wapakoneta, forfeit, beat Cincinnati Northwest 26-12.
6, Plain City Jonathan Alder (7-0) beat Zanesville 35-0.
7, Thornville Sheridan (7-0) beat Columbus South 27-0.
8, Columbus St. Francis DeSales (5-1) vs. Wilmington, canc.
9, Trotwood-Madison (4-0) beat Dayton Carroll 28-7.
10, New Philadelphia (6-1) beat Chaney 42-15.
¤
DIVISION IV
1, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-0) beat Thurgood Marshall 63-6.
2, St. Clairsville (7-0) beat Highland 47-30.
3, Cincinnati Wyoming (6-0) vs. Taylor, canc..
4, Cincinnati Indian Hill (6-0) vs. Bloom-Carroll, canc.
5, Bellevue (7-0) beat Galion 34-9.
6, Canal Fulton Northwest (7-0) bear Girard 52-29.
7, Bloom-Carroll (6-0) vs. Cincinnati Indian Valley, canc.
8, Waverly (7-0) beat Norwood 62-14.
9, Shelby (7-0) beat Rossford 32-13.
10, Beloit West Branch (7-0) beat East Liverpool 43-13.
¤
DIVISION V
1, Kirtland (8-0) beat Manchester 42-0.
2, Ironton (7-0) beat New Lexington 49-3.
3, Canfield S. Range (7-0) beat Harrison Central 55-14.
4, Findlay Liberty-Benton (7-0) beat Elmwood 33-13.
5, West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-0) beat Oak Hill 49-7.
6, Garrettsville Garfield (7-0) beat Cardinal Mooney 24-21.
7, St. Bernard Roger Bacon (7-0) beat Carlisle 49-6.
8, Wheelersburg (6-1) beat Portsmouth West 47-13.
9, Tontogany Otsego (7-0) beat Pleasant 38-6.
10, Gahanna Columbus Academy (6-1) beat Coshocton 45-21.
¤
DIVISION VI
1, Coldwater (7-0) beat Triad 37-6.
2, Mechanicsburg (7-0) beat Deer Park 34-0.
3, Beverly Fort Frye (7-0) beat Belpre 54-0.
4, New Middletown Springfield (7-0) beat Western Reserve 35-7.
5, Archbold (7-0) beat Gibsonburg 42-0.
6, Wickliffe (7-0) beat Smithville 41-0.
7, North Robinson Colonel Crawford (7-0) beat Seneca East 44-6.
8, Frankfort Adena (7-0) beat Parkway 37-0.
9, Centerburg (6-1) lost to Loudonville 42-41.
10, Creston Norwayne (7-0) beat Mineral Ridge 55-14.
DIVISION VII
1, Maria Stein Marion Local (7-0) beat Cedarville 56-0.
2, New Madison Tri-Village (7-0) beat Cincinnati College 50-30.
3, Glouster Trimble (7-0) beat Monroe Central 47-26.
4, Lima Central Catholic (5-1) vs. St. John’s, canc.
5, Malvern (7-0) beat South Central 35-26.
6. Ft. Loramie (6-1) beat Troy Christian 49-6.
(tie) Lima Perry (6-0) vs. Edgerton, canc.
8, Warren John F. Kennedy (5-2) beat Lowellville 65-33.
9, Norwalk St. Paul (6-1) beat Southern 48-14.
10, Leetonia (6-1) beat Buckeye Central 32-16.

Please follow and like us: