Friday’s Scores

Sports

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 63, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 55

Academy Park 71, Pottstown 58

Archbishop Ryan 80, Sankofa Freedom 63

Bedford 83, Northern Bedford 51

Benjamin Franklin 63, Maritime Academy 58

Bensalem 66, Penn Wood 57

Bethlehem Liberty 71, Saucon Valley 49

Bloomsburg 58, Milton 28

Blue Mountain 62, Salisbury 48

Boyertown 53, Central Bucks East 50

Boyertown 53, Central Bucks East 50, OT

Brashear 62, Keystone Oaks 44

Cedar Cliff 63, Big Spring 49

Central Dauphin 66, Lampeter-Strasburg 60

Central Martinsburg 57, Williamsburg 36

Chichester 78, Coventry Christian 18

Clarion-Limestone 53, Fort Leboeuf 45

Clearfield 82, Curwensville 31

Conneaut Area 77, Northwestern 43

Crestwood 71, Scranton 62

Deer Lakes 60, Summit Academy 43

E. Liverpool, Ohio 102, Beaver County Christian 37

Early College, Del. 56, Parkway Center City 55

Elk County Catholic 76, Kane Area 30

Elk Lake 46, Carbondale 45

Episcopal Academy 68, Shipley 47

Fels 78, Penn Treaty 67

Forest Area 42, Tidioute Charter 27

Franklin 68, Cochranton 44

Franklin Learning Center 49, GAMP 36

Friends Central 68, Pennington, N.J. 57

Girard 48, George School 26

Glendale 47, Conemaugh Valley 42

Grove City 64, Reynolds 36

High School of the Future 58, Abington Friends 42

Holy Ghost Prep 59, Pottsgrove 40

Hughesville 73, Neumann 67

Imhotep Charter 71, Paul Robeson 24

Latin Charter 56, Kensington 54

Lehighton 61, Palmerton 58

Lincoln Park Charter 75, Blackhawk 53

Marian Catholic 64, Jim Thorpe 60

Marple Newtown 60, Neshaminy 49

Mastery Charter North 79, Mastery Charter North 64

Mid Valley 61, Montrose 22

Middletown 52, Donegal 46

Millville 30, Towanda 25

Milton Hershey 80, Susquehanna Township 49

Mount Calvary 50, Northumberland Christian 46

Mountain Ridge, Md. 66, Meyersdale 49

North Pocono 65, Nanticoke Area 60

Northampton 73, Catasauqua 55

Northern Potter 63, Oswayo 38

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 79, Steel Valley 55

Penn Manor 54, Palmyra 46

Penncrest 55, Chester Charter 49

Philadelphia George Washington 69, Bartram 65

Philadelphia MC&S 70, Pottsville 49

Philadelphia West Catholic 72, Constitution 46

Pittston Area 42, Hanover Area 40

Port Allegany 72, Jamestown 49

Radnor 63, Palumbo 47

Ridgway 51, Cameron County 49

Riverside 55, Mercer 51

Riverview 62, Carmichaels 50

Roxborough 84, Mariana Bracetti 41

Science Leadership Center City 81, Downingtown West 65

Scranton Holy Cross 51, Mountain View 26

Southern Lehigh 46, Emmaus 41

St. Joseph’s Prep 84, South Philadelphia 51

Tamaqua 64, Schuylkill Valley 53

Turkeyfoot Valley 95, Johnstown Christian 45

Tussey Mountain 65, Forbes Road 29

Tyrone 79, Bellwood-Antis 32

Union 63, Commodore Perry 30

Upper Dublin 41, Strawberry Mansion 31

Valley View 59, Lakeland 29

West Allegheny 95, Rochester 33

Wilkes-Barre Area 68, Del-Val Friends 44

Youngs. Chaney High School, Ohio 74, Knoch 67

Allegheny-Clarion Valley Tournament=

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 53, North East 48

Karns City 70, Portersville Christian 46

Baldwin/Peters Township Tournament=

Seton-LaSalle 57, Plum 51

Thomas Jefferson 53, Baldwin 35

Bermudian Springs Tournament=

Northern Lebanon 56, Dover 51

Berwick Tournament=

East Stroudsburg South 50, Tunkhannock 41

Selinsgrove 48, Berwick 40

Blue Ridge Tournament=

Sayre Area 67, Blue Ridge 59

Wyalusing 53, Susquehanna 43

Boiling Springs Tournament=

East Pennsboro 68, Greenwood 51

Bristol Tournament=

Bristol 50, Morrisville 41

King’s Academy 47, Sayre 46

Brookville Tournament=

Brookville 86, St. Joseph’s Prep 39

Warren 67, Brockway 41

Brownsville Tournament=

Chartiers-Houston 61, West Greene 40

Yough 48, Brownsville 44

California Tournament=

California 68, Bethlehem Center 56

Charleroi 78, Avella 42

Canon-McMillan Tournament=

Canon-McMillan 72, Perry Traditional Academy 33

Trinity 80, Greater Latrobe 77

Carlisle Tournament=

Carlisle 44, Mechanicsburg 37

Hempfield 71, Freire Charter 64

Carlynton Tournament=

Carlynton 72, Jefferson-Morgan 26

Eden Christian 56, New Brighton 50

Central Cambria Tournament=

Penns Manor 47, Central Cambria 44

Conestoga Valley Tournament=

Cocalico 46, Spring Grove 38

Conestoga Valley 83, Kutztown 45

Derry Tournament=

Kiski Area 88, Derry 61

Pittsburgh Nazareth Prep 89, Ligonier Valley 52

Dubois Central Catholic Tournament=

Marion Center 71, Dubois Central Catholic 60

Erie McDowell Tournament=

Cle. Benedictine, Ohio 65, Erie McDowell 62

Exeter Tournament=

Exeter 67, Ephrata 27

Manheim Central 57, Conrad Weiser 47

Fairview Tournament=

Erie 61, West Middlesex 35

Fairview 47, Harbor Creek 42

Freeport Tournament=

Mars 64, Freeport 51

Shaler 57, Burrell 37

Geibel Catholic Tournament=

Geibel Catholic 71, Mapletown 49

Riverview 62, Carmichaels 50

Germantown Friends Tournament=

Germantown Friends 63, Bodine 25

Gratz 66, Parkway Northwest 30

Gettysburg Tournament=

Gettysburg 63, Lancaster Mennonite 51

New Oxford 55, Shippensburg 46

Hamburg Tournament=

Brandywine Heights 52, Annville-Cleona 34

Hamburg 57, Northern Lehigh 43

Hanover Tournament=

Hanover 89, Berks Christian 29

Hatboro Horsham Tournament=

Upper Darby 46, Council Rock South 44

William Tennent 35, Hatboro-Horsham 23

Hempfield Tournament=

Belle Vernon 75, Jeannette 60

Franklin Regional 82, McKeesport 62

Hempfield Area 74, Greensburg Salem 59

Penn-Trafford 52, North Allegheny 50

Hershey Tournament=

Cumberland Valley 61, Allentown Allen 56

North Penn 52, Hershey 48

Highlands Tournament=

Gateway 64, Imani Christian Academy 52

Highlands 67, Armstrong 46

Indiana Tournament=

Hollidaysburg 82, Valley 62

James Buchanan Tournament=

Greencastle Antrim 51, Chambersburg 46

Waynesboro 52, James Buchanan 45

Laurel Highlands Tournament=

Albert Gallatin 70, Connellsville 61

Lebanon Tournament=

Cedar Crest 70, Red Land 29

ELCO 53, Lebanon 50

Leechburg Tournament=

Leechburg 47, Apollo-Ridge 42

Saltsburg 51, Winchester Thurston 48

Manheim Township Tournament=

Central York 53, Elizabethtown 41

McGuffey Tournament=

McGuffey 75, Fort Cherry 39

Waynesburg Central 62, Burgettstown Ms/hs 39

Meadville Tournament=

Erie First Christian Academy 65, Iroquois 40

Meadville 95, Union City 46

Mohawk Tournament=

Bethlehem Freedom 81, Mohawk 54

Union 86, E. Palestine, Ohio 32

Montgomery County Tournament=

West Chester Rustin 69, Wissahickon 67

Mt. Lebanon Tournament=

Altoona 57, Montour 56

Mount Lebanon 81, Pittsburgh Obama 46

Mt. Pleasant Tournament=

Mount Pleasant 52, Southmoreland 41

Norwin 51, Ringgold 50

Neshannock Tournament=

Mercyhurst Prep 77, Neshannock 75

Shenango 51, Beaver Area 33

New Castle Tournament=

New Castle 66, Westinghouse 47

North Hills Tournament=

Bethel Park 70, North Hills 53

Fox Chapel 51, Hampton 48

Northeastern Tournament=

Eastern York 65, Columbia 59

Northeastern 67, Northern York 51

Northern Cambria Tournament=

Saegertown 61, Claysburg-Kimmel 48

Notre Dame Green Pond Tournament=

Bethlehem Catholic 58, Notre Dame-Green Pond 45

Bethlehem Freedom 67, Pocono Mountain West 56

Octorara Tournament=

Muhlenberg 76, Avon Grove 59

Phoenixville Tournament=

Harriton 59, Collegium Charter School 51

Phoenixville 73, Kennett 59

Redbank Valley Tournament=

West Shamokin 60, Slippery Rock 43

Youngsville 70, Redbank Valley 55

Rocky Grove Tournament=

Rocky Grove 77, Venango 25

Titusville 96, Cranberry 52

Serra Catholic Tournament=

East Allegheny 59, Serra Catholic 44

Shady Side Academy 61, Propel Andrew Street 53

Shamokin Tournament=

Mahanoy Area 51, Lewisburg 48

Shamokin 54, Shenandoah Valley 48

Shikellamy Tournament=

Wyomissing 64, Midd-West 39

SOL-PAC Tip-Off Tournament=

Central Bucks West 45, Perkiomen Valley 33

Spring-Ford 70, Central Bucks South 51

Somerset Tournament=

North Star 51, Everett 32

Souderton Tournament=

Christopher Dock 68, Council Rock North 41

Souderton 56, Lansdale Catholic 52

South Park Tournament=

South Fayette 80, Cornell 73

South Park 60, Frazier 56

Springdale Tournament=

Greensburg Central Catholic 76, Avonworth 58

Springfield Township Tournament=

New Foundations 52, Phil-Montgomery Christian 46

Springfield Montco 51, Jenkintown 48

State College Tournament=

State College 62, Bishop Shanahan 56

West Chester East 76, Pittsburgh North Catholic 68

Sullivan County Tournament=

Sullivan County 60, Meadowbrook Christian 36

Sun Valley Tournament=

Haverford 64, Interboro 16

Sun Valley 47, Motivation 30

Tri-Valley Tournament=

Mount Carmel 64, Pottsville Nativity 60

Tri-Valley 40, Daniel Boone 35

Union Tournament=

Moniteau 58, Maplewood 34

Unionville Tournament=

Conestoga 55, Downingtown East 53

Upper Moreland Tournament=

New Hope-Solebury 53, Upper Merion 42

Upper St Clair Tournament=

Allderdice 62, Chartiers Valley 54

Upper St. Clair 75, Seneca Valley 50

Wallenpaupack Tournament=

Wallenpaupack 51, Stroudsburg 43

West Mifflin Tournament=

Elizabeth Forward 63, West Mifflin 60

South Allegheny 62, Monessen 48

Westmont Hilltop Tournament=

United 57, Conemaugh Valley 41

William Penn Tournament=

Reading 70, Williamsport 50

York Suburban Tournament=

Dallastown Area 55, West York 49

York Suburban 55, Solanco 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Youngs. Boardman, Ohio vs. Farrell, ppd. to Jan 25th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bethlehem Liberty 71, Saucon Valley 49

Bloomsburg 50, Warrior Run 38

Boyertown 49, Emmaus 42

Calvary Christian 32, Tacony Academy 27

Danville 50, Lewisburg 28

Early College, Del. 47, Parkway Center City 16

Erie 47, Northwestern 27

Galeton 45, Williamson 16

Garnet Valley 53, St. Georges Tech, Del. 12

Germantown Academy 53, Abington Friends 39

Homer-Center 71, Greater Johnstown 30

Huntingdon 42, Tussey Mountain 39

Karns City 47, Wilmington 43

Millville 44, Milton 28

Mount Lebanon 64, Chartiers Valley 31

New Brighton 59, Cornell 2

Northern Lehigh 44, Panther Valley 34

Otto-Eldred 53, Eisenhower 44

Pennsbury 50, Mastery Charter North 40

Philadelphia Northeast 52, Fels 30

Philipsburg-Osceola 59, Moshannon Valley 26

Red Lion Christian 49, Upper Bucks Christian School 25

Scranton Holy Cross 62, Scranton 40

Scranton Prep 49, Berwick 22

Shade 63, Forbes Road 54

Springside Chestnut Hill 39, Friends Central 21

Strath Haven 51, Academy Park 48

Sullivan County 60, Northeast Bradford 54

Weatherly 40, Meadowbrook Christian 29

Abington Tournament=

Philadelphia West Catholic 40, Central Bucks West 39

Aquinas Academy Tournament=

Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 61, Pittsburgh Nazareth Prep 16

Armstrong Tournament=

Armstrong 32, West Shamokin 30

Butler 45, Knoch 32

Avella Tournament=

Avella 66, McGuffey 47

Burgettstown 77, Mapletown 5

Baldwin/Peters Township Tournament=

Friends Central 50, Baldwin 29

Thomas Jefferson 69, Elizabeth Forward 22

Woodland Hills 63, Peters Township 56

Bristol Tournament=

Morrisville 47, Bristol 26

Brookville Tournament=

Clarion-Limestone 53, Fort Leboeuf 46

Brownsville Tournament=

Brownsville 69, Geibel Catholic 11

Chartiers-Houston 36, Bentworth 28

California Tournament=

Washington 54, Frazier 21

Waynesburg Central 47, California 35

Carlynton Tournament=

Quaker Valley 32, Carlynton 30

Upper St. Clair 43, Fox Chapel 34

Central Bucks South Tournament=

Central Bucks East 44, Gwynedd Mercy 36

Neshaminy 54, Central Bucks South 33

Central Columbia Tournament=

Central Columbia 70, Wyalusing 28

Southern Columbia 47, Selinsgrove 25

Charleroi Tournament=

Carmichaels 72, Propel Braddock Hills 5

Charleroi 46, Clairton 41

Cocalico Tournament=

Governor Mifflin 55, Conrad Weiser 26

Warwick 39, Cocalico 36

Columbia Tournament=

Big Spring 54, Columbia 35

York Suburban 53, Schuylkill Valley 36

Cowanesque Valley Tournament=

Cowanesque Valley 37, Northern Potter 25

North Penn-Mansfield 42, Wellsville, N.Y. 33

Downingtown East Tournament=

Gettysburg 52, Easton 34

East Juniata Tournament=

Bellefonte 49, East Juniata 40

Southern Huntingdon 63, Juniata 60

Elizabethtown Tournament=

Donegal 42, Red Land 39

Elizabethtown 56, Lancaster McCaskey 28

Exeter Tournament=

Garden Spot 35, Exeter 32

Lebanon 48, Hershey 43

Fleetwood Area Tournament=

Fleetwood 31, Kutztown 19

Franklin Tournament=

Iroquois 58, Conneaut Area 40

Redbank Valley 62, Franklin 31

Germantown Friends Tournament=

Parkway Northwest 43, Roxborough 41

Great Valley Tournament=

Great Valley 65, Pottstown 39

Greensburg Salem Tournament=

Derry 47, Mount Pleasant 43

Greensburg Salem 62, Ligonier Valley 31

Hamburg Tournament=

Brandywine Heights 27, Tri-Valley 25

Hamburg 32, Annville-Cleona 28

Harrisburg Christian Tournament=

Hanover 40, Fairfield 19

Harrisburg Christian 31, Millersburg 30

Hatboro Horsham Tournament=

New Hope-Solebury 56, Hatboro-Horsham 51

Pennsbury 50, Mastery Charter North 40

Haverford Tournament=

Nazareth Area 27, Haverford 21

Hazleton Tournament=

Hazleton Area 51, Williamsport 36

Lake-Lehman 67, Mifflin County 32

Hempfield (Landisville) Tournament=

Mars 64, Hempfield 46

Solanco 38, Dallastown Area 30

Hollidaysburg Tournament=

Hollidaysburg 59, Bradford 30

Indiana Tournament=

Indiana 66, Blairsville 58

Punxsutawney 65, Greater Latrobe 54

Interboro Tournament=

Merion Mercy 59, Interboro 34

St. Hubert’s 53, Mastery Charter North 40

James Buchanan Tournament=

Greencastle Antrim 51, Chambersburg 46

Lancaster County Day Tournament=

Dayspring Christian 38, Lancaster Country Day 26

Laurel Highlands Tournament=

Franklin Regional 60, Laurel Highlands 15

Greensburg Central Catholic 64, Uniontown 37

Leechburg Tournament=

Kiski Area 56, Saltsburg 52

Lower Merion Tournament=

Council Rock North 37, Lower Moreland 29

Lower Merion 55, Chester 18

McKeesport Tournament=

McKeesport 60, Sto-Rox 29

Penn-Trafford 57, Belle Vernon 43

Meadville Tournament=

Meadville 52, Seneca 46

Methacton Tournament=

Methacton 60, Kennett 18

Ridley 63, Lansdale Catholic 48

Middletown Tournament=

Middletown 47, Boiling Springs 35

Susquehanna Township 51, ELCO 38

Monessen Tournament=

Imani Christian Academy 46, Monessen 34

Propel Braddock Hills 37, Carrick 20

Montour Tournament=

Montour 67, Brashear 23

Moon Tournament=

Mohawk 66, Plum 48

Moon 76, Aliquippa 36

Muncy Tournament=

Muncy 41, Wellsboro 30

Northwest Area 53, Benton 28

New Castle Tournament=

Laurel 43, Elwood City Riverside 26

New Castle 53, Shenango 46

North Allegheny Tournament=

Bethel Park 62, Penn Hills 40

North Allegheny 70, State College 20

North East Tournament=

Girard 46, General McLane 28

Harbor Creek 70, North East 33

Northeastern Tournament=

Mechanicsburg 46, Manheim Township 29

Northern Lebanon Tournament=

Northern Lebanon 48, Ephrata 43

Owen J. Roberts Tournament=

Owen J Roberts 64, Coatesville 23

PeCo Tournament=

Greenwood 44, West Perry 21

Susquenita 54, Newport 26

Penn Manor Tournament=

Jenkintown 62, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 25

Pennridge Tournament=

Central Bucks East 44, Gwynedd Mercy 36

Phoenixville Tournament=

Phoenixville 25, Conestoga 23

Villa Joseph Marie 39, Oxford 32

Portage Tournament=

Penn Cambria 78, Claysburg-Kimmel 63

Portage Area 62, Richland 42

Prep-Villa Tournament=

Bishop Canevin 60, Laurel 19

Cornerstone Prep 41, Prep-Villa 34

Rocky Grove Tournament=

Lakeview 54, Rocky Grove 34

Seneca ValleyTournament=

Erie McDowell 52, Seneca Valley 47

Rochester 59, Hampton 40

Serra Catholic Tournament=

Allderdice 83, East Allegheny 56

Serra Catholic 62, South Allegheny 25

Shamokin Tournament=

Pottsville Nativity 51, Shamokin 40

Shenandoah Valley 46, Line Mountain 34

Slippery Rock Tournament=

Mars 64, Hempfield 46

Slippery Rock 58, Keystone 41

Souderton Tournament=

Souderton 35, Harriton 24

St. Basil 39, Abington Heights 20

South FayetteTournament=

Beaver Area 28, North Hills 14

Southmoreland Tournament=

Freeport 58, Albert Gallatin 40

Southmoreland 67, Burrell 16

West Greene 53, Yough 11

Tamaqua Tournament=

Tamaqua 63, Allentown Dieruff 24

Trinity Area Tournament=

Blackhawk 72, Canon-McMillan 23

Trinity 74, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 30

Union Tournament=

Ridgway 29, Reynolds 25

Union 49, Commodore Perry 46

Warren Tournament=

Mercyhurst Prep 62, Maplewood 51

West Chester Henderson Tournament=

Unionville 44, West Chester Henderson 31

William Tennent Tournament=

Conwell Egan 58, Philadelphia George Washington 17

William Tennent 45, Cheltenham 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Please follow and like us: